619 Lincolnwood Drive Streamwood, IL 60107
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Pete Rodriguez

  619 Lincolnwood Drive Streamwood, IL 60107

Sold on 12/13/2019
$200,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,290
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/13/2019
Taxes
$5,635(2017)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1961
Style
Ranch
School District
46
County
Cook County

Listed By

Pete Rodriguez, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:32 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Washer
  • 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Wood Laminate Floors
  • 1st Floor Laundry
  • 1st Floor Full Bath
School Information
  • Elementary School: Oakhill Elementary School

$ (+/-)
Oct 22, 2019
Price Changed
$199,900
33%
$49,900
Oct 09, 2019
Price Changed
$150,000
-25%
-$49,900
Jul 08, 2019
Price Changed
$199,900
-13%
-$30,000
Jul 01, 2019
Price Changed
$229,900
5%
$10,100
Apr 22, 2019
Price Changed
$219,800
0%
-$100
Apr 10, 2019
Listed
$219,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 08:32. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.