630 Kenilworth Avenue South Elgin, IL 60177
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Hashtag Realty

  630 Kenilworth Avenue South Elgin, IL 60177

Sold on 04/13/2018
$185,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
Sold Date:
04/13/2018
Taxes
$4,715(2016)
Lot Size
10,136 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
School District
46

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:34 AM GMT+0000

$ (+/-)
Nov 28, 2017
Price Changed
$192,000
-3%
-$5,000
Nov 01, 2017
Price Changed
$197,000
-2%
-$5,000
Aug 01, 2017
Price Changed
$202,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jun 10, 2017
Listed
$207,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 09:34. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.