591 Kathleen Drive Des Plaines, IL 60016
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Residential / Coldwell Banker Realty / Pete Rodriguez

  591 Kathleen Drive Des Plaines, IL 60016

Sold on 10/11/2018
$300,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,199
SQFT
Sold Date:
10/11/2018
Taxes
$5,894(2016)
Lot Size
8,124 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1963
Style
Ranch
School District
59,214

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:07 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven/Range
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • In-Law Arrangement
  • 1st Floor Bedroom
School Information
  • Elementary School: Brentwood Elementary School
  • Middle School: Friendship Junior High School

$ (+/-)
Aug 29, 2018
Price Changed
$315,000
-2%
-$4,900
Aug 22, 2018
Price Changed
$319,900
-1%
-$2,050
Aug 03, 2018
Price Changed
$321,950
-1%
-$2,950
Jul 16, 2018
Price Changed
$324,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jun 29, 2018
Listed
$329,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 05:07. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.