Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Rlb Realty Group, Inc.
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Rlb Realty Group, Inc. 2930 N Sheridan Road 410 Chicago, IL 60657
Sold on 12/02/2021
$170,625 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/02/2021
12/02/2021
Taxes
$3,878(2019)
$3,878(2019)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1960
1960
School District
299
299
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:32 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:32 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Heating and Cooling
- Radiant
- Natural Gas
- Window/Wall Units - 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $324/Monthly
Stories
- 23
Living Area
- 650 sqft
$ (+/-)
Sep 30, 2021
Price Changed
$179,900
-5%
-$10,000
Aug 13, 2021
Price Changed
$189,900
-5%
-$10,000
Jul 28, 2021
Price Changed
$199,900
-5%
-$10,000
Jul 13, 2021
Price Changed
$209,900
-5%
-$10,000
Jun 30, 2021
Price Changed
$219,900
-4%
-$10,000
Jun 15, 2021
Price Changed
$229,900
-7%
-$16,000
May 30, 2021
Price Changed
$245,900
-17%
-$51,000
Apr 27, 2021
Listed
$296,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 08:32. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.