1N055 Franklin Street Carol Stream, IL 60188
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max All Pro

  1N055 Franklin Street Carol Stream, IL 60188

Sold on 04/30/2019
$210,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,196
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/30/2019
Taxes
$2,246(2017)
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1958
School District
200

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:32 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Hardwood Floors
  • 1st Floor Bedroom
  • 1st Floor Laundry
  • 1st Floor Full Bath
School Information
  • Elementary School: Pleasant Hill Elementary School

$ (+/-)
Oct 09, 2018
Price Changed
$209,900
-5%
-$10,000
Sep 17, 2018
Price Changed
$219,900
-2%
-$5,000
Aug 14, 2018
Price Changed
$224,900
-4%
-$10,100
Jul 16, 2018
Listed
$235,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 08:32. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.